Loading Events

Events for February 2020

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

Mamboniks Movie + Dance Class

Group Fitness Classes – Sunday at the J

Group Fitness Classes – Monday at the J

Rock Steady Boxing

Reset & Refresh

Group Fitness Classes – Tuesday at the J

Group Fitness Classes – Tuesday at the J

The Upstanders: Film + Panel on Bullying

Group Fitness Classes – Wednesday at the J

Group Fitness Classes – Wednesday at the J

Osher at the J Current Events Roundtable

Group Fitness Classes – Thursday at the J

Group Fitness Classes – Thursday at the J

Rock Steady Boxing

Group Fitness Classes – Friday at the J

Group Fitness Classes – Friday at the J

Tot Shabbat

Tot Shabbat: Crossroads Mall

Group Fitness Classes – Saturday at the J

POSTPONED – Unexpected “Kraut-Pleaser” Cooking Class

Group Fitness Classes – Sunday at the J

Micha Shitrit in an Intimate Show | מיכה שטרית בהופעה אינטימית

Group Fitness Classes – Monday at the J

Rock Steady Boxing

L’Dor V’Dor: Music Class with Baby Jam

Group Fitness Classes – Tuesday at the J

Group Fitness Classes – Tuesday at the J

Group Fitness Classes – Wednesday at the J

Group Fitness Classes – Wednesday at the J

Rock Steady Boxing

Free Film: Ask Dr. Ruth

Group Fitness Classes – Thursday at the J

Group Fitness Classes – Thursday at the J

Group Fitness Classes – Friday at the J

Group Fitness Classes – Friday at the J

Tot Shabbat

Rock Steady Boxing

Reset & Refresh

Group Fitness Classes – Saturday at the J

“The Good Adoptee:” With Playwright Suzanne Bachner

Group Fitness Classes – Sunday at the J

Group Fitness Classes – Monday at the J

Monday Pool Schedule

Rock Steady Boxing

Endless Opportunities

Reset & Refresh

Group Fitness Classes – Tuesday at the J

Tuesday Pool Schedule

Group Fitness Classes – Tuesday at the J

Group Fitness Classes – Wednesday at the J

Wednesday Pool Schedule

Osher at the J Current Events Roundtable

Rock Steady Boxing

Group Fitness Classes – Thursday at the J

Thursday Pool Schedule

Group Fitness Classes – Thursday at the J

Group Fitness Classes – Friday at the J

Friday Pool Schedule

Group Fitness Classes – Friday at the J

Tot Shabbat

Rock Steady Boxing

Beyond the Pale: Klezmer Fusion

Group Fitness Classes – Saturday at the J

Saturday Pool Schedule

Group Fitness Classes – Sunday at the J

Sunday Pool Schedule

Group Fitness Classes – Monday at the J

Monday Pool Schedule

Rock Steady Boxing

Group Fitness Classes – Tuesday at the J

Tuesday Pool Schedule

Group Fitness Classes – Wednesday at the J

Wednesday Pool Schedule

Rock Steady Boxing

Rosh Hodesh: Jewish and Female Teen Empowerment Circle

Osher at the J: Washington History in 10 Songs

Group Fitness Classes – Thursday at the J

Thursday Pool Schedule

Tot Shabbat

Group Fitness Classes – Friday at the J

Friday Pool Schedule

Rock Steady Boxing

Shabbat and Shwim

Group Fitness Classes – Saturday at the J

Saturday Pool Schedule

Group Fitness Classes – Sunday at the J

Sunday Pool Schedule

Cafe Ivrit

Group Fitness Classes – Monday at the J

Monday Pool Schedule

Rock Steady Boxing

Reset & Refresh

Group Fitness Classes – Tuesday at the J

Tuesday Pool Schedule

Israeli Music Teen Series

Group Fitness Classes – Wednesday at the J

Wednesday Pool Schedule

Rock Steady Boxing

Group Fitness Classes – Thursday at the J

Thursday Pool Schedule

Tot Shabbat

Group Fitness Classes – Friday at the J

Friday Pool Schedule

ECS Dor L’Dor Day

Rock Steady Boxing

Group Fitness Classes – Saturday at the J

Saturday Pool Schedule

+ Export Events
©2020 Stroum Jewish Community Center. All Rights Reserved. The SJCC is a non-profit organization open to everyone.
Site by Fireman Creative.
Site by Fireman Creative.